Algoma District Masonic Web Site

District Information & Events

 

District Information

What Is New

D.D.G.M.
Officers & Committees
Meetings, Events and Information
Ch.I.P. Program
Lodge Locations
Past DDGM's
Grand Master Visitations
William Mercer Wilson Medal
Traveling Square
Cornerstone Lodges
Local Links

 

Local Lodges & Events

 

Connaught # 511
Fort William # 415
Hornepayne # 636
Kaministiqua # 584
Kenogamisis # 656
Port Arthur # 499
Shuniah # 287
Superior # 672
Terrace Bay # 662
Thunder Bay # 618

 

Communications

 

Ontario Mason Magazine
District Newsletters
District Association
Protocol & Etiquette
Education Monthly
Reflections
DDGM Communiques

 

Masonic Affiliates

 

Grand Lodge
Lakehead Shrine Club
Scottish Rite
York Rite

 

 

OFFICERS and COMMITTEES

Click here for printable PDF file

OFFICERS

Click on blue underlined name for direct e-mail link

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTER

R.W. Bro. Neil A. Lundberg

523 Parkway Drive

Thunder Bay ON  P7C 1S1

Res: (807) 577-8025

DISTRICT SECRETARY

W. Bro. James G. Horbow

129 Timberline Drive

Thunder Bay ON  P7G 1A5

Res: (807) 767-4556

 

GRAND STEWARD

V. W. Bro. Gary Goulet

123 Third Avenue, P.O. Box 102

Hornepayne ON  P0M 1Z5

Res: (807) 868-2771

 

Condition of Masonry Committee

R. W. Bro. Leif R B Andersen

 

Fraternal Correspondence Committee

Bro. L Craig Wolverton

  GRAND LODGE: MEMBER of the BOARD of GENERAL PURPOSES

R.W. Bro. Robert F. Manz

218 Phillips Street,

Thunder Bay  ON  P7B 5L7

Res: (807) 767-0265  Cell: (807) 628-2624

 

ASSISTANT GRAND CHAPLAIN

V.M. Bro. Richard B. Bauch

523 Westminster Street

Thunder Bay ON  P7C 4M7

Res: (807) 577-1577

 

COMMITTEES - DISTRICT CHAIRMEN

 

MEMBERSHIP

MASONIC EDUCATION

R.W. Bro. Marvin Salmi

Res: (807) 344-5140 Cell: (807) 626-2246

DISTRICT CHAPLAIN

Bro. Rev. Harold Hunt

Res: (807) 345-5400

BENEVOLENCE

W. Bro. Robert J. Swan

Res: (807) 473-9721

 

LONG RANGE PLANNING

R. W. Bro. Grant E. Poulin

Res: (807) 622-3451  Cell (807) 251-5637

BLOOD DONORS REGIONAL DIRECTOR

(Algoma, Algoma East & Western)

R. W. Bro. William A. Davis

Cell: (807) 624-7114

   

 

COMMUNITY OUTREACH

MasoniCHIP PROGRAM

V. W. Bro. William Calder

926 Lakeshore Drive

Thunder Bay  ON P7A 0R9

Res: (807) 683-7647

 

 

DISTRICT CHARITY

W. Bro. Dean Botchar

Res: (807) 345-8078  Cell (807) 474-1069

THE MASONIC FOUNDATION OF ONTARIO

PROSTRATE HOPE

R. W. Bro. Cedo Jankovic

916 Lakeshore Drive

Shuniah  ON P7A 0R9

Res: (807) 683-5498

   

 

LODGE RESOURCES

Brother to Brother

W. Bro. Thomas Charlton

(807) 345-3145 Cell: (807) 476-8454

 

Friend to Friend

R. W. Bro. Leif Andersen

Cell: (807) 620-7445

Cornerstone Project

V. W. Bro. Don Bergman

Res: (807) 473-3820

 

Mentoring

W. Bro. Bob Willet

(807) 939-1202 Cell: (807) 355-0675

PROTOCOL AND ETIQUETTE

R.W. Bro. Robert F. Manz

218 Phillips Street,

Thunder Bay  ON  P7B 5L7

Res: (807) 767-0265  Cell: (807) 628-2624

   

 

COMMUNICATIONS

Computer & Website

W. Bro. Ken Chase

Res: (807) 683-0819

 

Publishing & Public Relations

Bro. Tim King, F.C.F.

Cell: (807) 629-5464

Co-ordinator of Masonic Events (Notification)

W. Bro. Ken Chase

Res: (807) 683-0819

 

Masonic Association

W. Bro. Les Swan

Cell: (807) 628-3425

 

DISTRICT PIPERS

District Pipers

W. Bor. Ken Wilson

Cell: (807) 629-7281

 

R. W. Bro. Eric Johnson

Res: (807) 577-1305

ADVISORS TO THE D.D.G.M.

The Wisdom of all Past D.D.G.M.'s

PAST TRESTLE BOARD PUBLICATIONS

Trestle Board 2016-17

Trestle Board 2015-16

Trestle Board 2014-15

Trestle Board 2013-14

Trestle Board 2012-13

Trestle Board 2011-12

Trestle Board 2010-11 front

Trestle Board 2010-11 back

Trestle Board 2008-09

Trestle Board 2007-08

Trestle Board 2006-07

Return to Home Page