Algoma District Masonic Web Site

District Information & Events

 

District Information

What Is New

D.D.G.M.
Officers & Committees
Meetings, Events and Information
Ch.I.P. Program
Lodge Locations
Past DDGM's
Grand Master Visitations
William Mercer Wilson Medal
Traveling Square
Cornerstone Lodges
Local Links

 

Local Lodges & Events

 

Connaught # 511
Fort William # 415
Hornepayne # 636
Kaministiqua # 584
Kenogamisis # 656
Port Arthur # 499
Shuniah # 287
Superior # 672
Terrace Bay # 662
Thunder Bay # 618

 

Communications

 

Ontario Mason Magazine
District Newsletters
District Association
Protocol & Etiquette
Education Monthly
Reflections
DDGM Communiques

 

Masonic Affiliates

 

Grand Lodge
Lakehead Shrine Club
Scottish Rite
York Rite

 

 

Port Arthur Lodge A.F. & A.M. No. 499 G.R.C.

Past Masters

[Click on highlighted name for Biography]

Year Name Year Name
2018   2017   Jonathon D. M. Watts
2016   W. Bro. Patrick R. Bodkin 2015   W. Bro. Terry D. Oja
2014 W. Bro. Cedo Jankovic 2013 W. Bro. Cedo Jankovic
2012 W. Bro. Richard D. Maloney 2011 W. Bro. Kevin McDowell
2010 W. Bro. Mark M. Kusznier 2009 W. Bro. John F. Breen
2008 W. Bro. Neil T. Dark 2007 W. Bro. Thomas R. Dark
2006 W. Bro. Terry Hill 2005 W. Bro. David N. Keep
2004 W. Bro. David N. Keep 2003 W. Bro. James D. Hampton
2002 W. Bro. L. J. Britt 2001 W. Bro. Howard S. Boland
2000 * V. W. Bro. John A. Shannon 1999 * W. Bro. John T. Dunlop
1998 W. Bro. W. J. Kuzminski 1997 W. Bro. John T. Dunlop
1996 W. Bro. John T. Dunlop 1995 W. Bro. William Calder
1994 * W. Bro. Donald Edwards 1993 W. Bro. Rchard L. Martin
1992 W. Bro. Michael G. Abbott 1991 W. Bro. Robert H. Abbott
1990 R. W. Bro. Cedo Jankovic 1989 W. Bro. Edward Wier
1988 R. W. Bro. Robert F. Manz 1987 W. Bro. Robert S. Starling
1986 * W. Bro. T.F. Moore 1985 * W. Bro. P. Karkkainen
1984 * W. Bro. G. E. Lister Sr. 1983 R. W. Bro. Waino M .Jacobson
1982 * W. Bro. H. Hogstad 1981 * W. Bro. D. B. Watts
1980 W. Bro. Harold L. Bloesser 1979 W. Bro. Keith A. McWilliam
1978 * W. Bro. David S. Hannaford 1977 * W. Bro. R. Barry Shilliday
1976 W. Bro. Marty E. F. Kajorinne 1975 W. Bro. K. Doug Dixon
1974 * W. Bro. D. W. Brown 1973 * W. Bro. G. V. Brown
1972 W. Bro. C. D. Duffield 1971 V. W. Bro. G. Stan Potts
1970 * R. W. Bro. Jack P. Antoniak 1969 * W. Bro. T. H. Hill
1968 * R. W. Bro. E. J. Morgan 1967 * W. Bro. Samual P. Bachinski
1966 ** W. Bro. G. L. Bell 1965 * R. W. Bro. J. P. Antoniak
1964 * W. Bro. H. Hogstad 1963 * V. W .Bro. P. J. Ranta
1962 * W. Bro. C. Seal 1961 * W. Bro. J. D. Rowthorn
1960 * W. Bro. H. Pergamit 1959 W. Bro. E. Enstrom
1958 * R. W. Bro. W. E. Shaw 1957 * V. W. Bro. W. F. Poole
1956

* R. W. Bro. S. I. Knox

1955 * W. Bro. J. C. Stewart
1954 * W. Bro. A. M. Allan 1953 * W. Bro. D. R. McCormick
1952 * W. Bro. H. Stanfield 1951 * W. Bro. C. W. Brinkworth
1950 * W. Bro. G. A. Matheson 1949 * W. Bro. G. E. Lister
1948

* W. Bro. D. J. Steen

1947 * V. W. Bro. H. McLellan
1946 * W. Bro. D. Norwell 1945 * W. Bro. G. Neill
1944 * W. Bro. A. E. Bannister 1943 * W. Bro. F. R. Daley
1942 * W. Bro. V. R. Squier 1941 * W. Bro. A. R. Caldwell
1940 * W. Bro. J. McLean 1939 * R. W. Bro. D. R. C. Lanktree
1938 * W. Bro. E. C. Hill 1937 * W. Bro. T. M. McLaren
1936 * W. Bro. W. McLaren 1935 * W. Bro. G. Hill
1934 * V. W. Bro. E. L. Wilson 1933 * V. W. Bro. G. Scott
1932 * R. W. Bro. W. J. Ferguson 1931 * W. Bro. R. Wilson
1930 * W. Bro. J. H. Wilson 1929 * R. W. Bro. M. Jones
1928 * V. W. Bro. S. H. Green 1927 * W. Bro. G. D. Russell
1926 * R. W. Bro. J. W. Maunder 1925 * W. Bro. A. Watson
1924 * W. Bro. J. C. Wink

 

 

 

 

 

 

1923

1922

* W. Bro. A. C. Wood

* W. Bro. J. Burden

 

 

 

 

 

 

1921

1920

* W. Bro. J. W. Wylie

* W. Bro. J. McNabb

 

 

 

 

 

 

1919

1918

* W. Bro. J. M. Craig

* V. W .Bro. R. L. Bell

 

 

 

 

 

 

1917

1916

* R. W. Bro. W. J. Ferguson

* V. W. Bro. R. Roulty

 

 

 

 

 

 

1915

1914

* W. Bro. C. F. Myers

* W. Bro. H. Austin

 

 

 

 

 

 

1913

1912

1911

* R.W. Bro. A. Rome

* R.W. Bro. J.T. Hollinshead

* R.W. Bro. J.T. Hollinshead

 Affiliated Past Masters

W. Bro. W. Bigger * V. W. Bro. J. B. McLeod
* W. Bro. C. Buck W. Bro. G. Boulter
** W. Bro. T. Torfe * W. Bro. A. W. E. Abercrombie
M. W. Bro. D. C. Bradley * V. W. Bro. T. J. Harding
* W. Bro. B. D. Keep W. Bro. A. D. Kirkland
W. Bro. D. Balacko W. Bro. J. Breen
W. Bro. W. P. Tracz W. Bro. Mark J. Mosley

*Deceased **Withdrawn