Algoma District Masonic Web Site

District Information & Events

 

District Information

What Is New

D.D.G.M.
Officers & Committees
Meetings, Events and Information
Ch.I.P. Program
Lodge Locations
Past DDGM's
Grand Master Visitations
William Mercer Wilson Medal
Traveling Square
Cornerstone Lodges
Local Links

 

Local Lodges & Events

 

Connaught # 511
Fort William # 415
Hornepayne # 636
Kaministiqua # 584
Kenogamisis # 656
Port Arthur # 499
Shuniah # 287
Superior # 672
Terrace Bay # 662
Thunder Bay # 618

 

Communications

 

Ontario Mason Magazine
District Newsletters
District Association
Protocol & Etiquette
Education Monthly
Reflections
DDGM Communiques

 

Masonic Affiliates

 

Grand Lodge
Lakehead Shrine Club
Scottish Rite
York Rite

 

 

Kaministiqua Lodge A.F. & A.M. No. 584 G.R.C.

Past Masters

(Click on picture for larger image) (Click on name for autobiography)

Year Name Year Name
2016 Aron Winterstein 2017 Richard Bauch
2014 P. Hollings

2015

R. Willett
2012 C. Martin 2013 Carl Syrja
2010 # C. Dell 2011 C. Martin
2008 # R J. Omeljaniuk 2009 I. G. Donio
2006 E. Stadnik 2007 D. Chorkawy
2004 B. McDonnell 2005 G. Speirs
2002 R. Gillman 2003 B. McDonnell
2000 * G. Gibbon 2001 R. Gillman
1998 J. McConnell 1999 J. McConnell
1996 W. Bailey 1997 E. Johnson
1994 W. Meadows 1995 W. Maydo
1992 # D. Morgan 1993 * K. Dunne
1990 # W. Davis 1991 # J. Loveday
1988 J. Taylor 1989 * P. Purdy
1986 # D. Moorey 1987 R. Bauch
1984 W. P. Dell 1985 D. Murray
1982 # W. E. Lee 1983 * M. E. Tomlinson
1980 * N. Bodnarchuk 1981 T. Brown
1978 * J. R. Evans 1979 W. B. Towill
1976 * I. Safir 1977 P. Toohey
1974 * T. Niven 1975 * H. Crawford
1972 * S. T. Cooke 1973 * A. R. Macdonald
1970 * O. Lammi 1971 T. Paul
1968 * G. E. Karle 1969 * H. K. Nancekivell
1966 * J. Sutherland 1967 * E. D. Rathbone
1964 * K. E. Mason 1965 * C. J. Egan
1962 * P. E. Werk 1963 * W. E. Madge
1960 * A. D. Walker 1961 * J. Shanahan
1958 * D. F. Long 1959 * J. Cumbers
1956 * F. D. Gerrie 1957 * L. H. White
1954 * W. G. France 1955 * R. H. Boldt
1952 * H. Randall 1953 * E. R. Brunwin
1950 * H. S. Brown 1951 * D. F. Hassard
1948 * J .G. Murchison 1949 * G. A. Andrews
1946 * H. H. Gillman 1947 * R. C. Downie
1944 * W. E. Maclennan 1945 * H. M. Barth
1942 * R. M. Dykes 1943 * H. Lockwood
1940 * H. Johnston 1941 * H. Johnston
1938 * J. H. P. Barnsley 1939 * C. West
1936 * J. Shepherd 1937 * C. A .S. Dykes
1934 * J. F. Spittlehouse 1935 * E. A. Sellers
1932 * C. J. Boyle 1933 * A. Sinclair
1930 * F. Legassick 1931 * A. E. Knibbs
1928 * M. F. Beyer 1929 * G. S. Clendinnan
1926 * W. K. Wickens 1927 * F. J. Rathbone
1924 * R. B. Pow 1925 * R. S. Dell
1922 * S. B. Chamberlain 1923 * C. W. Grandy
1921 * S. B. Chamberlain

* Remembrance  x Withdrawn