Algoma District Masonic Web Site

District Information & Events

 

District Information

What Is New

D.D.G.M.
Officers & Committees
Meetings, Events and Information
Ch.I.P. Program
Lodge Locations
Past DDGM's
Grand Master Visitations
William Mercer Wilson Medal
Traveling Square
Cornerstone Lodges
Local Links

 

Local Lodges & Events

 

Connaught # 511
Fort William # 415
Hornepayne # 636
Kaministiqua # 584
Kenogamisis # 656
Port Arthur # 499
Shuniah # 287
Superior # 672
Terrace Bay # 662
Thunder Bay # 618

 

Communications

 

Ontario Mason Magazine
District Newsletters
District Association
Protocol & Etiquette
Education Monthly
Reflections
DDGM Communiques

 

Masonic Affiliates

 

Grand Lodge
Lakehead Shrine Club
Scottish Rite
York Rite

 

 

Hornepayne Lodge A.F. & A.M. No. 636 G.R.C.

Past Masters

(Click on picture for larger image)

Year Name Year Name
2014 Wor. Bro. Dan Moore 2015 Wor. Bro. Morley Forster
2012

Wor. Bro. M. Sanger

2013 Wor. Bro. Gary Goulet
2010 Wor. Bro. I. MacInnis I 2011 Wor. Bro. M. Sanger
2008 Wor. Bro. S. Renaud 2009 Wor. Bro. I. MacInnis I
2006 Wor. Bro. S. Renaud 2007 Wor. Bro. D. Jaremy
2004 Wor. Bro. D. Olivierl 2005 Wor. Bro. M. Thomas
2002 Wor. Bro. T.L. Grelowski 2003 V. Wor. Bro. L.G. Smith
2000 Wor. Bro. K.A. Orr 2001 Wor. Bro. G.A. Ricard
1998 V. Wor. Bro. E.L. Rendell 1999 Wor. Bro. A Jackson
1996 Wor. Bro. R.A. Tees 1997 Wor. Bro. R.A. Tees
1994 Wor. Bro.  K.A. Firman 1995 V. Wor. Bro. L.G. Smith
1992 V. Wor. Bro. E.L. Rendell 1993 V. Wor. Bro. L.G. Smith
1990 Wor. Bro. W.D. John 1991 Wor. Bro. W.D. John
1988 Wor. Bro. G.A. Bryan 1989 Wor. Bro. G.A. Bryan
1986 Rt. Wor. Bro. E.J. Bozec 1987 Wor. Bro. G.A. Bryan
1984 Rt. Wor. Bro. B.E. Doyle 1985 V. Wor. Bro. E.L. Rendell
1982 Rt. Wor. Bro. M.M. Latoskl 1983 Rt. Wor. Bro. M.M. Latoskl
1980 Wor. Bro. R. MacEachern 1981 Wor. Bro. W.W. Arenovich
1978 Wor. Bro. G.E. Priest 1979 Wor. Bro. W.D. Bean
1976 Rt. Wor. Bro. G.W. Walker 1977 Wor. Bro. S.F. Lee
1974 V. Wor. Bro. N. Haavalsrud 1975 Wor. Bro. H. Hutchinson
1972 Wor. Bro. J.H. Munro 1973 Wor. Bro. A.J. Gelinas
1970 V. Wor. Bro. C.K. Firman 1971 Wor. Bro. S.V. Munro
1968 Wor. Bro. l Kalechuk 1969 Wor. Bro. A. Allin
1966 Wor. Bro. G. Simpson 1967 Wor. Bro. L. Kalechuk
1964 Wor. Bro. A. Woodhouse 1965 Wor. Bro. W.F. Orr
1962 V. Wor. Bro. V.H. Bauer 1963 Wor. Bro. H. Klassen
1960 Wor. Bro. Wm. Jowitt 1961 Wor. Bro. P.G. Leonard
1958 Wor. Bro. L.I. Sawchyn 1959 Wor. Bro. L.I. Sawchyn
1956  Wor. Bro.  P.C. Waltho 1957 Wor. Bro. D.P. KcKelvey
1954 Rt. Wor. Bro. B.E. Doyle 1955 Wor. Bro. A.E. Luck
1952 Wor. Bro. E.D. Davies 1953 V. Wor. Bro. J.C. Moylan
1950 Wor. Bro. T. Nicholson 1951 Wor. Bro. J.R. Sweet & Wor. Bro. C.W. Worth
1948 Rt. Wor. Bro. H.J. Walker 1949 Wor. Bro. R.l. Doyle
1946 Wor. Bro. G.E. Dickey 1947 Wor. Bro.  F.K. Mclearn
1944 V. Wor. Bro. A. Campbell 1945 V. Wor. Bro. A. Campbell
1942 V. Wor. Bro. A.C. Fraser 1943 Wor. Bro. W.G. Stewart
1940 Wor. Bro. W. Vaughan 1941 Rt. Wor. Bro. C.M. Mcintyre
1938 Wor. Bro. D. Bushell 1939 Wor. Bro. B. Bushell
1936 V. Wor. Bro. J. Drury 1937 Wor. Bro. W.A. Chisholm
1934 Rt. Wor. Bro. C.M. Mcintyre 1935 Wor. Bro. L. Leggat
1932 V. Wor. Bro. W. Vaughan 1933 Rt. Wor. Bro. C.M. Mcintyre
1930 Wor. Bro. G.L. Dollar 1931 Wor. Bro.  R.H. Smith
1928 Wor. Bro. E.V. Tansley 1929 Wor. Bro. E.V. Tansley
1926 V. Wor. Bro. T. Butters 1927 V. Wor. Bro. T. Butters