Algoma District Masonic Web Site

District Information & Events

 

District Information

What Is New

D.D.G.M.
Officers & Committees
Meetings, Events and Information
Ch.I.P. Program
Lodge Locations
Past DDGM's
Grand Master Visitations
William Mercer Wilson Medal
Traveling Square
Cornerstone Lodges
Local Links

 

Local Lodges & Events

 

Connaught # 511
Fort William # 415
Hornepayne # 636
Kaministiqua # 584
Kenogamisis # 656
Port Arthur # 499
Shuniah # 287
Superior # 672
Terrace Bay # 662
Thunder Bay # 618

 

Communications

 

Ontario Mason Magazine
District Newsletters
District Association
Protocol & Etiquette
Education Monthly
Reflections
DDGM Communiques

 

Masonic Affiliates

 

Grand Lodge
Lakehead Shrine Club
Scottish Rite
York Rite

 

 

Fort William Lodge A.F. & A.M. No. 415 G.R.C.

Past Masters

(Click on picture for larger image)

Year Name Year Name
2017 2016 M. Abbott
2015 S.C. Wright 2014 D.B.M. Bruce
2013 G. Maxwell 2012 G. Maxwell
2011 G. Christian** 2010 J. Zaroski
2009 T. Webb 2008 T. Pilat
2007 H. LaForrest 2006 E.J. Neimi**
2005 J. Carr** 2004 J. Carr**
2003 C. Onofreychuk 2002 R. Newbold
2001 T. Robertson 2000 T. Robertson
1999 R.W.Bro. G.E. Carr 1998 F. McLean**
1997 F. McLean** 1996 J. Angus*
1995 S. Beyer 1994 J.R. Williams*
1993 K.R. Wilson** 1992 I.T. Sugg
1991 I.T. Sugg 1990 F.F. Bryson
1989 B. Peterson** 1988  F. McLean**
1987 D. Bergman** 1986 C. MacLean**
1985 E. McLean* 1984 C.J. Brown
1983 C.J. Eccles 1982 S. Best*
1981 A.W. Miller** 1980 J. Angus*
1979 T.I. Douglas* 1978 J. Boushear
1977 F.A. Dika** 1976 E.J. Layman*
1975 A.G. Fraser* 1974 R. Urban**
1973 J.R. Burns 1972 W.J. McNabb*
1971 H.J. Shanks 1970 P.H. Buhr*
1969 H. Gothard* 1968 C.V. Bates**
1967 C.D. Robinson* 1966 J.S. Robb*
1965 K.W. Gunby* 1964 J.A. MacDonald*
1963 W.P. Pirie** 1962 J.E. Forester*
1961 J.E. Davis* 1960 J.W. Burton*
1959 C.W. Flemming* 1958 C.E. Rich*
1957 J. Barr* 1956 K.H. Went*
1955 E.M. Cooper* 1954 R.E. Lee*
1953 W.Bro. J.H. Hearn* 1952 C.H. Baynam*
1951 W.Bro. W.H. Hunt* 1950 T.A. Miller*
1949 W.Bro. E.J. Riley* 1948 A.N. Angus*
1947 R.W.Bro. H.G. Demuth* 1946 K.M. McKay* 
1945 W.Bro. C.D. Burrows* 1944 J.R. Lawrence*
1943 R.W.Bro. A.H. Johnston*  1942 H.B. Burns*   
1941 W.Bro. H.J. Lyons*  1940 R. Jamieson*
1939 V.W. Bro. R. Germaney*  1938 H.R. Colivar*
1937 R.W.Bro. G.M. Brownridge* 1936 W.T. Biggar*
1935 W.J. Harpur*  1934 A. Winn*
1933 F.J. Birch* 1932 W.F. Shapton*
1931 W.J. Strachan*  1930 T.W. Love*  
1929 H. Middlemiss*  1928 E.Hewitt* 
1927 H.J. Evans*    1926 E. Sutcliff* 
1925 J. Bell*     1924 R. Hegel* 
1923 G.T. Birch*  1922 P.S. Burton*
1921 R. Carson*  1920 C.E. Coombes*
 1919 C.A. Goodeve*  1918 . Cooper*   
1917 A.D. Cameron*   1916 T.J. Stenhouse*     
1915 G. Hartley*   1914 A.J. Campbell* 
1913 S.C. Reed*   1912 R.E. Mason*  
1910 R.E. Mason*        1911 J.A. McLure* 
1909 W. Taylor*    1908  G.H. Wood* 
1907 J. Armstrong*  1906 G.A. Grant*    
1905 E. Higginbottom*      1904 F. Symes*
1903 J.T. Hollingshead* 1902 J.T. Hollingshead*
1901 F.C. Perry*     1900 C.H. Jackson* 
1899 C.H. Jackson*  1898 J.H. Perry* 
1897 J.H. Perry*  1896 J.H. Perry* 
1895 J. Fraser* 1894 J. McLaren*
1893 V.W.Bro. R. McGregor*   1892 R.W.Bro. A. McDougall*
1891 R.W.Bro. McNabb* 1890 R.W.Bro. F.C. Perry* 
1889 W.Bro. T.H. McKee*  1888 W.H. Carpenter* 
1887 W.H. Carpenter*  1886 W.H. Carpenter* 

   *Deceased   **Demit